Phase 1 Presale Now Open
New Construction Homes in Mānoa Valley, Oʻahu
Aria Lane brings six single-family home designs, one- and two-story, to one of Oʻahu's most established neighborhoods.
Now Open
Phase 1 Owner-Occupant Presale
The first owner-occupant presale for Aria Lane Mānoa has been announced. Completed affidavit packets are due October 28, 2026.
- Homes in Phase 1
- 18
- Owner-Occupant Homes
- 9
- Starting At
- $2,239,000
- Ownership
- Fee Simple
Phase 1 Pricing
- AModel A: Ranch$2,262,000
Units 35, 39, 75, 76
- BModel B: Villa$2,239,000
Units 36, 72, 73
- CModel C: Manor$2,618,000
Unit 68 (only one)
- DModel D: Estate$2,907,000
Unit 41 (only one)
Designated owner-occupant unit numbers shown under each model. Prices are minimums and include the in-law suite (ADU).
Important Dates
October 28, 2026 · 11:59 PM
Owner-Occupant Affidavit Packet submission deadline
November 7, 2026
Unit selection appointments
How It Works
- Completed Owner-Occupant Affidavit Packets are submitted by email.
- Priority is determined by the order completed packets are received.
- Purchasers must occupy the home as their principal residence for at least 365 consecutive days.
Presale details are as announced by the developer and are subject to change. Confirm all terms, pricing, and deadlines against the official presale documents before submitting.
The Community
A Rare Opportunity in a Timeless Valley
Mānoa rarely sees new construction. Aria Lane is a 76-home community tucked into the valley's tree canopy, just minutes from town.
Six thoughtfully designed home plans
From the Ranch and Classic to the Manor and Haven, choose the layout that fits your household.
Optional in-law suite
Every home design offers an optional in-law suite, built for Hawaiʻi's multigenerational households.
Gated, low-traffic community
Aria Lane sits off Pamoa Road with gated entry, a recreation park, and a dedicated pavilion.
Location
Mānoa Valley Living
A short drive from town, and a world away from it.
Minutes from UH Mānoa
Close to the University of Hawai'i at Mānoa campus and the Newman Center next door.
Trailheads & green space
Near Mānoa Falls and Lyon Arboretum, with the valley's lush, tree-lined streets right outside your door.
Quick access to town
A short drive to Honolulu, Ala Moana, and Waikīkī.
An established neighborhood
New construction is rare in Mānoa. Aria Lane is a limited infill opportunity in a valley that rarely changes.
2707 Pamoa Road, Honolulu, HI 96822
One-Story & Two-Story Designs
Explore floor plans, square footage, and renderings for the Ranch, Villa, Manor, Estate, Classic, and Haven.
FAQ
Frequently Asked Questions
When are homes expected to be delivered?
The first homes are currently estimated to arrive mid-2028, with community completion estimated for spring 2029. Timelines are preliminary and subject to change.
What will homes cost?
Phase 1 homes (with in-law suite) are priced from $2,239,000: Model A $2,262,000, Model B $2,239,000, Model C $2,618,000, and Model D $2,907,000. Pricing is subject to availability and change without notice; final pricing varies by residence, homesite, and selected options and upgrades.
How does the owner-occupant presale work?
Nine of the 18 Phase 1 homes are designated for owner-occupants. Completed Owner-Occupant Affidavit Packets are submitted by email by October 28, 2026 at 11:59 PM, and priority is set by the order completed packets are received. Unit selection appointments are November 7, 2026. Owner-occupants must live in the home as their principal residence for at least 365 consecutive days.
Are there smaller, more affordable units planned?
Earlier concepts included smaller, more affordable units; those are no longer part of the current plans.
Is there an HOA fee?
Yes, an HOA fee of approximately $390/month is anticipated, subject to change in the future.
Next Steps
Get help with your presale packet
Let’s go over your eligibility and timeline. I’ll help you get your Owner-Occupant Affidavit Packet complete and submitted before the October 28 deadline, then prepare for unit selection on November 7.
Why work with a Realtor?
- A complete packet, the first timePriority goes by the order complete packets are received, so a missing page can cost you your place. I walk you through the Owner-Occupant Affidavit Packet and check it before you submit.
- Ready for unit selectionBefore November 7, we’ll go over the Phase 1 models, homesites and pricing so you know your first choice and your backups when your appointment comes.
- Someone on your sideThe Sales Office works for the developer. I work for you, from your packet and unit selection through the sales contract, inspection and closing. My compensation is paid by the developer, so having me on your side comes at no additional cost to you.

Helped buyers into reserved homes at ʻUlana Ward Village
Keishi Takashima
Realtor® · RS-87978
Real Broker LLC · RB-23337
Independent site, not the developer’s official website. Keishi Takashima (R) does not represent the developer or seller. Presale details are subject to change; confirm against the official presale documents.
